Cast & Crew

Elza Zagreda Elza Zagreda . . . Elle
Isabella Knight Isabella Knight . . . Aunt Shirley
Shpend Xani Shpend Xani . . . Rocky
Tony Naumovski Tony Naumovski . . . Uncle Pjetër
Freia M. Titland Freia M.Titland . . . Teen Elle
Lumi Subasic Lumi Subasic . . . Lula
Jodi Lynn Smith Jodi Lynn Smith . . . Aunt 1
Jenn Wehrung Jenn Wehrung . . . Aunt 2
Mimoza Ismailaj Mimoza Ismailaj . . . Aunt 3
Johnny Skreli Johnny Skreli . . . Dasmor 1
Bekim Qela Bekim Qela . . . Dasmor 2
Briana Femia Briana Femia . . . Prena
Stacey Maltin Stacy Maltin . . . Vera
Xhenet Capani Xhenet Capani . . . Ana
Alexandra Moruzzi Alexandra Moruzzi . . . Young Elle
Filipe Valle Costa Filipe Valle Costa . . . Miguel
Johnny Zagreda Johnny Zagreda . . . Anton
Caitlin Jones Caitlin Jones . . . Albanian Bride
Gaby Gold Gaby Gold . . . Purini's Mom
Beqir Sina Beqir Sina . . . Purini's Dad
Jenilyn Rodriguez Jenilyn Rodriguez . . . American Bride
Buddy Rubino Buddy Rubino . . . American Family Member
Nick Leshi Nick Leshi . . . Albanian Family Member
Robyn Babina Robyn Babina . . . American Family member
Michael Kennealy Michael Kennealy . . . American Family Member
Tod Engle Tod Engle . . . American Pastor
Julian Gjaci Julian Gjaci . . . Purini
Sarah Fye Sarah Fye . . . American Family Member
Beau Michael Copeland Beau Michael Copeland . . . Ring Bearer
Prec Gjonaj Prec Gjonaj . . . Albanian Band Leader
Ariot Myrtaj Ariot Myrtaj . . . Albanian Family Member
Veronica Zagreda Veronica Zagreda . . . Little Violetta
Vincens Gjonaj Vincens Gjonaj . . . Albanian Band Member
Ava Lushi Ava Lushi . . . Little Theresa
Shawn Amrose Shawn Amrose . . . American Groom
Violeta Zagreda Violeta Zagreda . . . Albanian Maid of Honor
ella with clapboard

Director
Dhimitri Ismailaj

Co-Director
Elza Zagreda

Produced by
Elza Zagreda ... executive producer / producer
Kelly Kirklyn ... producer
Christina Hurtado-Pierson ... consulting producer

Screenplay by
Elza Zagreda

Cinematography by
Shawn Schaffer

Film Editing by
Frank Reynolds

Music by
Aldo Shllaku

Production Design by
Tabitha Pease

Costume Design by
Catherine Fisher

Makeup Department
Kate Cohen ... makeup designer
Blerta Ejupi ... assistant hair stylist
Grace Fong ... assistant makeup artist
Noli ... hair stylist
Deepti Sadhwani ... assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Canalese ... first assistant director

Sound Department
Charles Allen Brownley III ... sound recordist

Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher C. Bauer ... gaffer
Mike Larry Draw ... first assistant camera
Daniel Schaffer ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Colin Fisher ... costume assistant

Other crew
Sarah Fye ... production assistant
Jenilyn Rodriguez ... production assistant

Thanks
Rrok & Lula Zagreda ... special thanks
Antonetta Zagreda ... special thanks
Theresa Zagreda & Uk Lushi ... special thanks
Giorgio Kolaj ... thanks
Didi Zagreda ... special thanks
George Zagreda ... thanks

COPYRIGHT ®2017 ROCKY FROM DA BRONX PRODUCTIONS | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED